Monatsprogramm

 

TIEFGRUND is part of the lovely ZUKUNFT
am Ostkreuz Area.

Programmarchiv

 

Sa.04.02.17

20h30

 

 

dark & wave saturday

NRT (D)

Vadot (BLN)

 

 

Do.16.02.17

20h00

 

 

Headz Up presents Psychedelic & Heavy Blues :

Astrodome (P)

Capt. Crimson (SWE)

 

 

Fr.17.02.17

20h30

 

Svarta Stugan (experimental twee noise rock, SWE)

Trivial (advanced neo noise rock, BLN/ESP)

 

Sa.18.02.17

20h30

 

Slime The Boogie  (rock'n'roll, US/D)

The Act (proto punk, BLN)

 

Fr.24.02.17

20h30

Theatersaal

 

 

Pyrior (Plattentaufe!)

Olympus Monz 

Stonehenge 

 

 

Sa.25.02.17

20h30

 

Slingshots (post alternative, NZ/BLN)

All The Suns

 

Fr.03.03.17

20h30

 

 

Headz Up presents Stoner Doom

Year Of The Cobra (US)

Sandy Leather (BLN)

 

 

Fr.10.03.17

20h30

 

 

The 60s Psychedelic Westcoast Sound Wall Night

Welcome Inside The Brain (D)

Sid Vision (BLN)

 

 

Sa.11.03.17

20h30

 

Česka Noc Hudby

Rest In Haste (post rock, CZ)

Madhouse Express (psychedelic, CZ)

 

Fr.17.03.17 

20h30

 

Dreare (noise post rock, CZ)

Halbzeug (noise rock, BLN)

 

Sa.18.03.17

20h30

 

 

Headz Up presents Space Doom

Spaceslug (PL)

Hellhookah (LT)

 

 

Fr.31.03.17

20h30

 

 

HiFi Cadillac (stoner, BLN)

Silky Squirrels (Grunge, BLN)

 

 

Sa.01.04.17

20h30

 

Loipe (lehm rock, BLN)

Jerakeen (ambient rock, HH)

 

Do.06.04.17

20h15

 

Thieves By The Code (experimental math punk, UK)

La Retraite De La Peur (post noise rock, BLN/F)

 

Fr.07.04.17

20h30

 

Hypertonus (post metal, D)

Supercomfortable (post kraut, D)

 

Sa.08.04.17

20h30

 

Flynotes (neo noise shoegaze, RUS)

Sensifer  (ambient rock, D)

 

Do.13.04.17

20h30

 

Syberia (epic post metal, ESP/CAT)

 

 

Di.18.04.17

20h15

 

 

Headz Up presents Psycedelic Stoner Rock

Atavismo (ESP/CAT)

Burn Pilot (D)

 

 

Fr.21.04.17

20h30

 

 

Below A Silent Sky (post rock, D)

Wolve (post rock, F)

 

 

Sa.29.04.17

20h30

 

Porch (shoegaze, US)

Grant National (neo noise rock, D)

 

So.30.04.17

 

Zukunft am Ostkreuz - Saisoneröffnung

 

Fr.05.05.17

20h30

 

Beyond The Event Horizon (space post rock,  PL)

Rest Now, Paul (doom pop, BLN)

 

Do.11.05.17

20h30

 

VladO presents dream pop

Nearr (UA)

Cherry Willow (BLN)

 

Fr.19.05.17

20h30

 

Lost In The Riots (instrumental math rock, UK)

Raskolnikov (npise wave, D)

 

Sa.20.05.17

20h30

 

 

Sonne über Berlin presents Noise Rock

Malm (radikal minimal rock, D)

Balg (noise rock, BN)

 

 

Fr.26.05.17

20h30

 

Tempest Man (neo prog, BLN)

Fooks Nihil (folk rock, D)

 

Sa.27.05.17

20h30

 

 

Yil Thunder presents

I Will Kill Chita (symphonic post rock, RUS)

Glasgow Coma Scale (post rock, D)

 

 

 

Sa.03.06.17

20h30

 

 

The Baltic Post Rock Night

NRCSSST (post core, LT/D)

AUTISM (post metal , LT)

OCEAN DISTRICTS (post rock, EE)