Monatsprogramm

 

TIEFGRUND is part of the lovely ZUKUNFT
am Ostkreuz Area.

Programmarchiv

 

 

Fr, 05.02.16

21h30

 

 

setalight presents Suicide Friday

The Blackscreen (indie, D)

Working Class Monkeys (alternative, BLN)

Event page --> clic

 

 

Sa, 06.02.16

21h30

 

Kovlo (post rock, CH)

111 (space rock, BLN)

 

Do 11.02.16

21h00

 

Avon (hard rock, members of Kuyss/QOTSA/Lakota, UK/US)

Zweikant (bass'n'drums doppelcore, D)

 

Fr 12.02.16

21h30

 

Turbine Stollprona

 

Sa 13.02.16

21h30

 

 

The 60s west coast psychedelic night

Welcome Inside The Brain

White Rabbit Dynamite

 

 

Di, 16.02.16

20h30

(Theatersaal)

 

schnickschnackschnuck presents

Yung (dance punk, DK)

Dulac (punk, BLN)

 

 

Fr 19.02.16

21h30

 

The International Noise Pollution (neo kraut, I/D)

Sestra (post rock, CZ/D)

 

Sa, 20.02.16

21h30 

 

tba

 

Mo, 22.02.16

20h30

 

Monday Emo-Indie-Special

Deadverse (CH)

New Golden (BLN)

 

 

Fr, 26.02.16

21h30

 

Advanced Neo Pop Friday

Apostrophe (US/D)

Adventure Team (D)

 

Sa, 27.02.16

21h30

 

The Rough Saturday

Gutterbaby (COL/D) -- record release

Uranus Front (riffin' rawk, BLN)

 

Fr, 04.03.16

21h30

 

Flynotes (post rock metal, RUS)

Die Auflösung (avantgarde, D)

 

Sa, 05.03.16

21h30

 

TALC (neo jazz post rock, CH)

Paper Planes (post indie, F.a.M.)

 

Di, 08.03.16

20h45

 

 

Headz Up! presents Austrian Stoner Tuesday

Savanah

Minus Green

 

 

Fr 11.03.16

21h30

 

Wired Chill (Pop funk, BLN)

The Barn (pop rock, BLN)

 

Sa, 12.03.16

21h30

 

Bloody Local Sensation (stonerpunk, PL/BLN)

Blow! (rock, BLN)

 

Do, 17.03.16

21h00

 

 

stateless society presents

Driftoff (rock, US)

ACxDC (grind, US)

Implore (death, D)

 

 

Fr, 18.03.16

21h30

 

 

Wanderlust presents

DIN Martin (post rock, LPZ)

Apples In Space (folk indie, BLN)

 

 

Sa, 19.03.16

21h30

 

Osta Love (classic prog, BLN)

 

Do, 24.03.16

21h30

 

Loipe (lehm rock stoner prog, BLN)

 

 

Do, 31.03.16

20h45

 

Headz Up! presents

Etherial Riffin

tba

 

 

Fr. 01.04.16

21h30

 

 

setalight presents suicide friday

Cudar

Bambi Slaughter

--> clic

 

 

Do, 07.04.16

21h00

 

Palindrome (math funk, A)

Flying Guillotines (stoner rock, BLN)

 

Fr, 08.04.16

21h30

 

The Bismarck (noise rock, US)

The Grant National (noise rock, D)

 

Fr, 15.04.16

21h30

 

light:weave (post rock, BLN)

55 Canceri E (experimental post rock, SWE/D)

 

Fr, 29.04.16

21h30

 

Antikaroshi (D)

 

Sa 30.04.16

17h00

 

Open Air Saisoneröffnung "Zukunft am Ostkreuz"

Freiluftkino Biergarten Livekonzerte

 

 

Mi 04.05.16

tba

 

 

setalight presents FUZZCINATION

mit Samavayo (Berlin), Kal El (Oslo)

--> clic

 

 

06/07 Mai 2016

 

 

Miss The Starts Festival III

--> clic

 

 

Di 10.05.16

20h30

 

Headz Up presents

Swedenborgraum

Tuber

 

Do 12.05.16

21h00

 

Patient Patient (post rock)

Noir Reva (post rock)

 

Fr 13.05.16

21h30

 

Have Blue (70s rock)

Meat Machine (rock)

 

Sa 14.05.16

21h30

 

 

the (riot) grrrl saturday

Murmur Tooth

Misfired

 

 

Sa 21.05.16

21h30

 

Tourette Boys

Tim Holehouse

 

Di 24.05.16

Theatersaal

 

schickschnackschnuck presents

Death Index

 

27/28 Mai 2016 

Theatersaal 

 

Epicurean Escapism Festival

--> clic