Monatsprogramm

 

TIEFGRUND is part of the lovely ZUKUNFT
am Ostkreuz Area.

Programmarchiv

 

Fr.04.09.2015

21h30

 

Tourette Boys (psychedelic/stoner, DD)

Gaffa Ghandi (gute laune stoner, DD) 


04./05.09.2015

Theatersaal

Zukunft

 

 

Morbid Catabombs Fest III

mit / with / avec /con

Vampire, Bones, Dethronation, Racer, Heavydeath, Nocturnal Witch, Evil Invaders u.v.a.

-->> event web page

 

 

 

Sa.05.09.2015

21h30

POSTPONED

VERSCHOBEN

 

 

Setalight presents punk'n'roll POSTPONED VERSCHOBEN

Bomba Atomica (CUX/H)

Nitro Shot! (BLN)

 

 

Fr.11.09.2015

21h30

 

 

the berlin nowavenoisepoprock friday

Frau Duffner 

Wuttke (BLN)

 

 

Sa.12.09.2015

21h30

 

 

the instrumental postrock saturday

CMDR RIKR (Oldenburg)

Seneca (BLN)

 

  

17./18./19.

Sept. 2015

Theatersaal 

Zukunft + Tiefgrund

+ Waldgarten

 

Swamp Fest 2015

mit / with / avec / con

BelzebonG, Necromorph, Obelyskh, Wedge, Joy, Samavayo, Ancst, Sunnata, Bone Man u.v.a.

-->> event page

 

Fr.25.09.2015

21h30

 

Andrea van Cleef (vintage psych folk rock, ITA)

US Altona (P'n'R, BLN)

 

Sa.26.09.2015

21h30

 


 


 

 

 

Vorsicht Volk - ein literarisch-musikalisches Festival

 

im Tiefgrund u.a.mit den Bands 

Svarta Stugan (twee noise experimantal, SWE)

Kräelfe (minimal noise metal instrumental, BLN)

Amigotropical (noise impro nowave, BLN)

 

gesamtes Programm im ganzen Haus Zukunft:

-->> siehe event page

 

 

Di.29.09.2015

21h00

 

Tuesday Exception Concert: Postrock

Bleeding Eyes (ITA)

 

Do, 01.10.2015

21h30

 

 

Setalight Fest Pre Show

Vic du Monte`s Persona Non Grata (stoner roots rock, US)

Zweikant (doppelcore, BLN)

 


02./03.10.2015

 

Tiefgrund + 

Theatersaal

Zukunft

 

 

Setalight Fest III

mit / with / avec / con

 

Six Months Of The Sun, The Grand Astoria, Sonic Booze Machine, Operators,Sickpop, Nicole Yazolini u.v.a.

-->> event page

 

 

Di. 06.10.2015

20h45

 

Berlin Sanity presents - Tuesday Exception Concert

Exxassens (post rock, ESP)

 

 

Do. 08.10.2015

21h30 

 

Vasa (post rock, UK)

Mountains Under Oceans (post metal, UK)

 

 

Fr. 09.10.2015

21h30

 

Thieves By The Code (experimental post rock, UK/NL/ITA)

Vor dem Fall (experimental noise rock, BLN)

 

 

Sa. 10.10.2015

21h30

 

White Rabbit Dynamite (Haight Ashbury revisited, BLN)

Good Luck Mr. Gorsky (orwo6 Nachf., BLN)

 

 

Sa. 10.10.2015

Theatersaal

 

Vendetta presents

Sun Worship (drone metal, D)

Ultha (black metal, Köln)

 


Do. 15.10.2015

21h00 

 

setalight presents

jamhed (space jam, Stuttgart)

 

 

Fr. 16.10.2015

 

 


Sa. 17.10.2015

21h30 

 

The Wave Saturday

Lizard Pool (Leipzig)

Sand.IG (BLN)

 

 

Fr. 23.10.2015

21h30



Carnivore Club (dark pop, BLN)

Doc Foster Band (hypno folk rock, Leipzig)

 

 

Sa. 24.10.2015

 

 

 

Fr. 30.10.2015

21h30 

 

Late Night Venture (space post rock, DK)

Fly Cat Fly (post indie, BLN)

 

 

Sa. 31.10.2015

Tiefgrund

21h30 

 

The Berlin Stoner Helloween

Maybe A Wretch

Deaf Flow

 

 

Sa. 31.10.2015

Theatersaal

 

Sandow ("andere bands" urgestein; born in the gdr...) -- tbc

 

Do. 05.11.2015

21h00 

 

pojpoj presents

Navel (neo psychedelic blues, CH)

tba

 

 

Fr. 06.11.2015

21h30 

 

the neo wave post punk friday

HKZ (BLN)

Schubsen (Nürnberg)

 

 

Sa. 07.11.2015

21h30 

 

Keira Is You (post wave rock, UK/PL)

Makkara (wall of loops, HU)-- tbc

 

 

Fr. 13.11.2015

21h30

 

the 77s punk friday

Grubby Things (BLN)

tba

 

 

Sa. 14.11.2015

21h30

 

 

Chigurh (post prog metal, D/NZ)

Golgi Komplex (melodic prog metal, Kiel)

 

 

Do. 19.11.2015

Theatersaal

 

Eine Welt Aus Hack presents:

Total Control (post punk, AUS)

 

Fr. 20.11.2015

21h30

 

 

Kitchen Leg Records presents LoFi

Xantene (experimental, BLN)

Ruins Of Krüger (alternative neo wave, BLN)

 

 

Sa. 21.11.2015

21h30

 

 

Modern Obsession presents

Unhold (sludge, CH)

tba

 

 

Fr. 27.11.2015

21h30

 

 

Kill Your Boyfriend (electro wave pop punk, ITA) -- tbc

tba

 

 

Fr. 27.11.2015

Theatersaal

 

 

Bis Aufs Messer presents

Loscil (ambient, CAN)

tba

 

 

Sa. 28.11.2015

 

 

 

Fr. 04.12.2015

 

 

 

Sa. 05.12.2015

21h30

 

 

Sons Of Noam (neo punk, D/CAT)

The Vegetables (neo punk, D/US)

 

 

Fr. 11.12.2015

21h30

 

 

Dead Sentries (punk wave, BLN)

tba

 


Sa. 12.12.2015

21h30

 

 

popmonitor presents

Ogrom Circus (psychedelic pop shoegaze, D)

Metronome Blues (neo wave, CZ)



 

 

Fr. 18.12.2015

 

 

 

Sa 19.12.2015

 

 

 

20.12.15 - 

- 08.01.16

 

winterpause / winter break